Oakwood Primary School - Replacement of Roof Coverings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD
- Value
- GBP 947,408.26
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Roof-covering work
- Published
- 5 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Reroofing & associated works. Additional information: The winning bidder was selected by mini-competition through contractors appointed to Southampton City Council's Pitched Roof Replacement Programme Framework; OJEU Contract Notice 2019/S 238-582660, Corrigendum 2019/S 242-594002 & OJEU Contract Award Notice 2020/S 192-465110 refers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2025
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oakwood Primary School - Replacement of Roof Coverings.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Oakwood Primary School - Replacement of Roof Coverings, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
