Awarded contract
NW CDF Lot 1 Littleborough Reservoir Engineer
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 268,486
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NW CDF Lot 1 Littleborough Reservoir Engineer
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2024
- Completed: Award published2 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NW CDF Lot 1 Littleborough Reservoir Engineer.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
