Nugent Care Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,772,000
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 4 July 2024
- Submission
- 5 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nugent Care is seeking bids from suitable organisations to establish a framework of contractors to provide a range of services including but not limited to responsive repairs and maintenance and mechanical and electrical servicing and maintenance across a number of lots. The lot structure is as follows: 1. Plumbing & Gas 2. Drains and drainage 3. Air conditioning 4. Electrical maintenance 5. Passenger Lifts 6. Lift equipment 7. Auto doors and access controls 8. Fire detection systems 9. Fire door testing, replacement and compartmentation 10. Water safety / legionella 11. Landscaping and tree works 12. Pest control 13. Roofing and roofline 14. Joinery 15. Plastering 16. Groundswork and fencing 17. Doors and windows Nugent currently have approximately 22 sites across Merseyside and the North West, however the property portfolio is diverse with differing needs across the sites. The outcome of the tender process will be a 4-year framework agreement expected to commence during September 2024. It is envisaged that the final framework will be awarded to approximately 40 contractors although this number may vary from published documentation in order to meet Nugent Care needs. Call-off contracts can be made via direct award or mini-competition. Bidders can bid on one or more lots. Full details of the framework requirements can be found within the tender documentation. Additional information: Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via the Delta eSourcing tender system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2024
About the buyer
CIRRUS PURCHASING LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 50413100 · Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cirrus-purchasing-ltd.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nugent Care Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Nugent Care Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,691£140.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 2,630£65.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CIRRUS PURCHASING LTD.
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
