Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA) & Other Software Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 5,928,291.81
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Document creation software package
- Published
- 3 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA) & Other Software Services to Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via a Direct Award under the Procurement Services Framework Y23065 for Software Products & Associated Services and the total estimated value over the 3 year term is £5,928,291.81 excl VAT. The value will be subject to variance according to Microsoft core pricing, as well as the specific number of licences and the features of the licences required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48310000 · Document creation software package
- 48510000 · Communication software package
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA) & Other Software Services.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA) & Other Software Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
