ITT: NPL_127157 Provision of Public Relations Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Submission
- 1 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NPL is seeking to appoint an agency for a 3 year period The purpose of the appointment shall be to provide media and public relations services overseen by the in-house PR team. NPL requires an agency with the skills, connections and creativity to effectively communicate the cutting-edge research and innovative work that is led by world-class scientists at NPL - across a broad range of audiences, primarily in the UK but also internationally. The successful agency will be able to tell the story of NPL, metrology, measurement science and the work NPL conducts across different scientific, engineering and technology disciplines to the media, effectively position NPL as the authority on metrology in the UK. Participants in the tender should have a background in delivering work with impact on behalf of leading science facilities/technology companies or be able to demonstrate a proven ability to communicate complex concepts and ideas to a range of audiences and have a network of influence that reaches across the UK and global STEM communities. To express Interest in this tender and to access the tender documents please use the following URL: https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk/go/31325016019073CBCBEC
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 August 2024
About the buyer
National Physical Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT: NPL_127157 Provision of Public Relations Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Physical Laboratory.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
