Invitation to Tender for the provision of a Night Marshal Scheme
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 5 July 2024
- Submission
- 7 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a Night Safety Marshal Scheme ("Scheme") in town centres across Sussex. The aim of the Night Safety Marshal Scheme is to:• Increase public safety and confidence• Reduce demand on emergency services• A reduction in serious violence• Increase Partnership working.The objectives of the Night Safety Marshal Scheme are:• To protect our communities by identifying the vulnerable and ensuring they are kept safe.• To prevent serious violence with early intervention and the removal of threat.• To reduce violence against women and girls. Lot 1: Pan-Sussex: Hastings, Eastbourne, Brighton, Crawley and Worthing To deliver the required Scheme in Brighton, Eastbourne and Crawley. Lot 2: East Sussex: Eastbourne Provision of a Night Safety Marshal Scheme. Lot 3: West Sussex: Crawley Provision of a Night Safety Marshal Scheme. Lot 4: Brighton Provision of a Night Safety Marshal Scheme. Lot 1: Pan-Sussex: Hastings, Eastbourne, Brighton, Crawley and Worthing To deliver the required Scheme in Brighton, Eastbourne and Crawley. Lot 2: East Sussex: Eastbourne Provision of a Night Safety Marshal Scheme. Lot 3: West Sussex: Crawley Provision of a Night Safety Marshal Scheme. Lot 4: Brighton Provision of a Night Safety Marshal Scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2024
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of a Night Marshal Scheme.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
