Awarded contract
Installation, repair and maintenance of Aids & Adaptations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bamber's Remedial Contractors
- Value
- GBP 475,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Bathroom furniture
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contractor appointed for Aids and adapts installations within PHG properties
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date23 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Progress Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39144000 · Bathroom furniture
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation, repair and maintenance of Aids & Adaptations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Installation, repair and maintenance of Aids & Adaptations, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Progress Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
