Awarded contract
INSTALLATION OF 13 KITCHENS AT VYNER PLACE, ULLAPOOL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Galliford Try Infrastructure Ltd
- Value
- GBP 218,108.39
- Topic
- Installation of fitted kitchens
- Published
- 3 July 2024
Tender description
Supply and fit of 13no fitted kitchens at Vyner Place, Ullapool, IV26 2XR Lot 1: Single stage open tender, evaluation criteria 70% lowest price and 30% highest quality.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2023
- Completed: Award published3 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INSTALLATION OF 13 KITCHENS AT VYNER PLACE, ULLAPOOL.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
