Holyrood Estate (DHEP) Works (Pilot)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corrigenda Limited
- Value
- GBP 54,728.35
- Topic
- Mechanical installations
- Published
- 1 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Undertaking the installation of heat interface units (HIUs) and the recommissioning of the space heating within 8 No dwellings within a single building on an established heating network in Southampton. The works also include for the removal of an existing heat exchange installation from within each dwelling, the making good of the cupboard housings, installing heat meters, metering and billing equipment, and a GuRu wireless network for the remote monitoring of the HIUs risers, heat meters and the plantroom heat meter. Additional information: The winning bidder was selected by mini-competition through contractors appointed to Lot 6 (Mechanical Installation Work up to £500K) of the Hampshire County Council Minor Works' framework; Find a Tender Contract Notice: 2021/S 000-005025, Corrigendum No 1: 2021/S 000-005034, Corrigendum No 2: 2021/S 000-011065 and Contract Award Notice: 2022/S 000-003390 refers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 September 2024
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holyrood Estate (DHEP) Works (Pilot).
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Holyrood Estate (DHEP) Works (Pilot), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
