Awarded contract

Hitchin Girls' School ~ Catering Tender

Details

Value
GBP 2,544,666.1
Duration
5 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
5 July 2024

Tender description

Hitchin Girls' School is a high-achieving single-sex, all-ability school serving the local community with 1364 students on roll, including 314 in the Sixth Form. In June 2013 we received an Outstanding rating from Ofsted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hitchin Girls' School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hitchin Girls' School ~ Catering Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hitchin Girls' School ~ Catering Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hitchin Girls' School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.