Expired contract

HCC - 02/24 - Th Provision of Hertfordshire Skills Bootcamp Wave 5 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 10,350,735
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
3 July 2024

Tender description

Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of Hertfordshire Skills Bootcamp Wave 5 This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - CoGrammer Ltd - Lot 1, 2, 3 House Builder XL Limited - lot 3 JGA Limited - Lot 2 New Generation Training and Consultancy Limited - Lot 3 Oaklands College - Lot 1, 3 Realise Learning and Employment Limited - Lot 3 The Retrofit Academy Community Interest Company - Lot 1 Trade Techs (Northern) Ltd - Lot 3 Central Young Men's Christian Association - Lot 3 The Educationwise Academy Ltd - Lot 3 Estu Global Ltd - Lot 1, 2 Academy of Live Technology Ltd - Lot 2 All Spring Media Limited - Lot 2 Skills Network Limited - Lot 3 Unique Training Solutions Limited - Lot 3 The estimated total value of the Contract is £10,350,735.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is one (1) year five (5) months with a possible extension of up to a further two (2) years at the Councils discretion. FTS Contract Notice Number: 2024/S 000-003515 FTS Award Notice Number: 2024/S 000-020317

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

204 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 02/24 - Th Provision of Hertfordshire Skills Bootcamp Wave 5 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC - 02/24 - Th Provision of Hertfordshire Skills Bootcamp Wave 5 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.