Expired contract
GB-Didcot: UKRI-3105_01 MRC Harwell Design and Construction
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Walter Lilly
- Value
- GBP 4,800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off contract against framework UKRI-3105 for Design and Construction works Additional information: This contract award was made under framework reference UKRI-3105
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published2 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45214600 · Construction work for research buildings
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71247000 · Supervision of building work
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
140 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Didcot: UKRI-3105_01 MRC Harwell Design and Construction.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
