Closed tender

G24976 Shaw Park Pavilion, Symington - Fire Damage Reinstatement

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
5 July 2024
Submission
2 August 2024

Tender description

The Works comprise: reconstruction of fire damaged sports pavilion. The building has been already stripped out and it is mainly the masonry walls and concrete slab that remain. Refer tender package for full details. Lot 1: The Works comprise: reconstruction of fire damaged sports pavilion. The building has been already stripped out and it is mainly the masonry walls and concrete slab that remain. Refer tender package for full details.. Contract is awarded on Price and Quality however there are also pass/fail questions in Section 1 of the tender documents that must be met/passed. Refer Section 1 for details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 August 2024

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
  • 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
  • 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

148 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to G24976 Shaw Park Pavilion, Symington - Fire Damage Reinstatement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to G24976 Shaw Park Pavilion, Symington - Fire Damage Reinstatement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.