Forest of Dean District Council Local Plan Economic Viability Assessment Update 2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,500
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 3 July 2024
- Submission
- 31 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Forest of Dean District Councilseeks to commission an update of the Forest of Dean District Council Local Plan Economic Viability Assessment (including CIL) . Additional information: To express an interest and access the tender documentation please register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2024
About the buyer
Forest Dean District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Forest of Dean District Council Local Plan Economic Viability Assessment Update 2024.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Forest of Dean District Council Local Plan Economic Viability Assessment Update 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forest Dean District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
