Expired contract

DFU Workstations

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 54,345.64
Duration
6 months
Topic
Desktop computer
Published
4 July 2024

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for the supply of 16 custom computer workstations to be used within DFU at Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via a Direct Award under the CCS RM6098 Framework for Technology Products and Associated Services 2, Lot 2 (Hardware). The total value of the contract is £54,345.64 excl. VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213300 · Desktop computer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.