Awarded contract

CWC23202 Service, Repair and LOLER Testing of Community Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 498,015.25
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Published
4 July 2024

Tender description

This tender is for the provision of Service and Repair (Lot 1) and Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations (LOLER) (Lot 2) for Community Equipment services. Lot 1: This tender is for the provision of Service and Repair (Lot 1). Lot 2: Provision of Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations (LOLER) for Community Equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CWC23202 Service, Repair and LOLER Testing of Community Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.