Closed tender

Conversion & Full Refurbishment of Existing Dolphin Ward Into 2x Operating Theatres at Croydon University Hospital

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
6 July 2024
Submission
5 August 2024

Tender description

Conversion and Full Refurbishment of existing London Wing 2nd Floor Dolphin Ward into 2 x Elective Operating Theatres with Associated Clinical Support Facilities - Croydon University Hospital.<br/><br/>Please register interest in the competition and download the procurement documents (numbered 001 to 150).<br/>Read these documents first -<br/>a) Invitation to Tender (doc 032)<br/>b) Instructions to Tenderers (doc 033)<br/>c) Bidders Response Document (doc 149)<br/>d) Supplier Questionnaire (doc 150)<br/>e) Preliminaries Document (doc 034)<br/><br/>Note the tender submission deadline of 2pm 05/08/2024.<br/><br/>If you have problems with the Atamis Portal or cannot download any of the documents, please contact me outside the portal.<br/><br/>If you have a problem with one specific document or have a clarification question, please message me over the portal.<br/><br/>Kind Regards,<br/>Robert Bennett<br/>Head of Procurement - Capital & Major Projects<br/>NHS SWL Procurement Partnership<br/>(on behalf of Croydon Health Services NHS Trust)<br/>robert.bennett5@nhs.net Lot 1: Conversion and Full Refurbishment of existing London Wing 2nd Floor Dolphin Ward into 2 x Elective Operating Theatres with Associated Clinical Support Facilities - Croydon University Hospital.<br/><br/>Please register interest in the competition and download the procurement documents (numbered 001 to 150).<br/>Read these documents first -<br/>a) Invitation to Tender (doc 032)<br/>b) Instructions to Tenderers (doc 033)<br/>c) Bidders Response Document (doc 149)<br/>d) Supplier Questionnaire (doc 150)<br/>e) Preliminaries Document (doc 034)<br/><br/>Note the tender submission deadline of 2pm 05/08/2024.<br/><br/>If you have problems with the Atamis Portal or cannot download any of the documents, please contact me outside the portal.<br/><br/>If you have a problem with one specific document or have a clarification question, please message me over the portal.<br/><br/>Kind Regards,<br/>Robert Bennett<br/>Head of Procurement - Capital & Major Projects<br/>NHS SWL Procurement Partnership<br/>(on behalf of Croydon Health Services NHS Trust)<br/>robert.bennett5@nhs.net

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 August 2024

About the buyer

Croydon Health Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45215140 · Hospital facilities construction work
  • 45215141 · Operating theatre construction work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Conversion & Full Refurbishment of Existing Dolphin Ward Into 2x Operating Theatres at Croydon University Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Conversion & Full Refurbishment of Existing Dolphin Ward Into 2x Operating Theatres at Croydon University Hospital, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.