Awarded contract

Chief Information Office (CIO) Consultancy Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 480,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
3 July 2024

Tender description

Award of Chief Information Office (CIO) Consultancy Support Services and as associated under a Direct Award, covering Operating Model, Digital and Data Roadmap Strategy, and Technical Advisory Services for IT Lot 1: Award of Chief Information Office (CIO) Consultancy Support Services and as associated under a Direct Award, covering Operating Model, Digital and Data Roadmap Strategy, and Technical Advisory Services for IT. Additional information: A competitive procurement exercise to source this requirement from another vendor is not possible due to the need to progress the outputs urgently.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 August 2024

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Chief Information Office (CIO) Consultancy Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Chief Information Office (CIO) Consultancy Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.