Awarded contract

CE-109-24-DA - Planning Consultancy Services for Braston New Energy BESS.

Details

Supplier(s)
Stantec UK Ltd
Value
GBP 26,950
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
3 July 2024

Tender description

Planning Consultancy Services for Braston New Energy BESS. Lot 1: Planning Consultancy Services for Braston New Energy BESS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-109-24-DA - Planning Consultancy Services for Braston New Energy BESS..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-109-24-DA - Planning Consultancy Services for Braston New Energy BESS., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 322
    £92.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.