Building Surveying Services - Quantity Surveying Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 21,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 1 July 2024
- Submission
- 24 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The appointed consultant to review the Project Brief and the tender documentation to understand the extent of works required. Please refer to the detailed project design brief in Section 03 and Invitation To Tender (ITT) documents. This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 July 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Surveying Services - Quantity Surveying Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
