Awarded contract

BSH/DOC/Capricorn Quay Floating Ecosystems

Details

Value
GBP 383,925
Duration
4 years
Topic
Floating dock
Published
2 July 2024

Tender description

This project comprises of two contracts: The Installation of the Floating Ecosystems: Contract Value is £364,425 Contract form NEC ECSC, Contract Period from 29/04/2024 to 31/10/2024 and the Maintenance Contract Value £19,500 Contract Form NEC TSSC Contract Period 1/05/25 to 1/10/2028. The Combined Total Spend £383,925

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34955000 · Floating dock

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BSH/DOC/Capricorn Quay Floating Ecosystems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.