Awarded contract

ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Legionella Services at Various Council Properties.

Details

Value
GBP 247,202.4
Topic
Health and safety consultancy services
Published
2 July 2024

Tender description

Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of Legionella Services at Various Council Properties. The contract will be split into 2 lots. Lot 1: Legionella Monitoring and Risk Management Programme at various Council properties. Lot 2: Legionella Compliance Maintenance and Remedials at various Council properties. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Legionella Monitoring and Risk Management Programme at various Council properties. Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of Legionella Services at Various Council Properties. The contract will be split into 2 lots. Lot 1: Legionella Monitoring and Risk Management Programme at various Council properties. Lot 2: Legionella Compliance Maintenance and Remedials at various Council properties. Additional information: The contract value for Lot 1 includes all extension options if taken up, and is based on the estimated annual cost. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Legionella Compliance Maintenance and Remedials at various Council properties. Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of Legionella Services at Various Council Properties. The contract will be split into 2 lots. Lot 1: Legionella Monitoring and Risk Management Programme at various Council properties. Lot 2: Legionella Compliance Maintenance and Remedials at various Council properties. Additional information: The contract value for Lot 2 includes all extension options if taken up, and is based on the estimated annual cost.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ards and North Down Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
  • 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
  • 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
  • 90721000 · Environmental safety services
  • 90913000 · Tank and reservoir cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Legionella Services at Various Council Properties..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Legionella Services at Various Council Properties., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ards and North Down Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.