Closed tender

Air Point Cloud Surveys

Details

Value
EUR 200,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 July 2024
Submission
26 July 2024

Tender description

Climate Action REPowerEU Schools Energy Retrofit Pathfinder Programme 2024/2025 – Point Cloud Surveys Invitations to Tender are invited from suitably qualified tenderers to undertake Point Cloud surveys to school buildings located in Meath, Kildare, Offaly, Wexford and Wicklow. There are a total of 39 schools across the five counties. Each of the five counties is divided into a separate LOT (5 LOTs in total) and each LOT represents a separate tender competition. Refer to the enclosed tender documents for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 July 2024

About the buyer

Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.