Awarded contract

879 Building in Use - Support Services Lot 2 Cleaning and Caretaking

Details

Value
GBP 1,033,390
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
2 July 2024

Tender description

To provide cleaning services to the seven MAT schools Lot 1: Cleaning services of school buildings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

ORCHARD COMMUNITY TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 879 Building in Use - Support Services Lot 2 Cleaning and Caretaking.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 879 Building in Use - Support Services Lot 2 Cleaning and Caretaking, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ORCHARD COMMUNITY TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.