Expired contract
50 x Laptops and hardware service place
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 51,586
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 4 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for the purchase of 50 x laptops and hardware service plans
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 June 2024
- Completed: Award published4 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 50 x Laptops and hardware service place.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 50 x Laptops and hardware service place, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
