Awarded contract

Water Hygiene Maintenance, Thermostatic Mixer Valve (TMV) Servicing Remedial Works and Reactive Repairs and Risk Assessments Contract

Details

Value
GBP 2,948,218
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
28 June 2024

Tender description

Lot 1 - will cover the provision of legionella maintenance for Monitoring, Sampling and Cleaning of Water Systems. The servicing and maintenance of Thermostatic Mixer Valves including all required remedial works. The servicing and remedial works of unvented cylinders, sewage, and booster pumps. All works are to be completed in accordance with the requirements of HSE ACoP L8, HSG 274 Part 2. Lot 2 is to provide Midland Heart with Risk Assessments. The risk assessment shall be conducted in accordance with the requirements of HSE ACoP L8, HSG 274 Part 2, HSG 282 and British Standard BS 8580-1. This contract has been awarded via PfH Compliance Solutions Framework. Award Ref Award notice: FTS/OJEU Ref: 20231020-000003 (2023/S 000-031043) Lot 1: Water Hygiene Maintenance, Thermostatic Mixer Valve (TMV) Servicing Remedial Works and Reactive Repairs Water Hygiene Maintenance, Thermostatic Mixer Valve (TMV) Servicing Remedial Works and Reactive Repairs This contract has been awarded via PfH Compliance Solutions Framework. Award Ref Award notice: FTS/OJEU Ref: 20231020-000003 (2023/S 000-031043) Lot 2: Water Hygiene Risk Assessments Risk Assessments for Water Hygiene Works This contract has been awarded via PfH Compliance Solutions Framework. Award Ref Award notice: FTS/OJEU Ref: 20231020-000003 (2023/S 000-031043)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 45252210 · Water purification plant construction work
  • 90733000 · Services related to water pollution

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Water Hygiene Maintenance, Thermostatic Mixer Valve (TMV) Servicing Remedial Works and Reactive Repairs and Risk Assessments Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Water Hygiene Maintenance, Thermostatic Mixer Valve (TMV) Servicing Remedial Works and Reactive Repairs and Risk Assessments Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.