Awarded contract
W147223 Apprenticeship Training Digital Technology Solutions Professional L6
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QA Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 52,920
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Apprenticeship training for Digital and Technology Solutions Professional L6
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date6 March 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W147223 Apprenticeship Training Digital Technology Solutions Professional L6.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to W147223 Apprenticeship Training Digital Technology Solutions Professional L6, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£2.0bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
