Awarded contract

Universal Family Behaviour Change Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
BARNARDO'S
Value
GBP 325,225
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
27 June 2024

Tender description

The delivery of an innovative pilot programme, to support families with children aged 2-12 to make sustainable changes to their behaviours, lifestyles, and home environments, with the aim of promoting healthy weight. It will be a preventive Universal Family Behaviour Change service, to provide a focused, small-stepped intervention that supports families to kickstart behaviour change by setting, achieving, and sustaining their own goals. Lot 1: The delivery of an innovative pilot programme, to support families with children aged 2-12 to make sustainable changes to their behaviours, lifestyles, and home environments, with the aim of promoting healthy weight. It will be a preventive Universal Family Behaviour Change service, to provide a focused, small-stepped intervention that supports families to kickstart behaviour change by setting, achieving, and sustaining their own goals.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

238 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Universal Family Behaviour Change Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Universal Family Behaviour Change Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.