Supported Living Service for one adult with disabilities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ANHEDDAU C Y F
- Value
- GBP 677,410
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Conwy County Borough Council has appointed a suitable, qualified and experienced Domiciliary Care Provider to deliver complex supported living services to one male individual with autism, severe learning difficulties, limited communication skills, epilepsy and mobility issues living independently in his own flat in Colwyn Bay. The service is currently delivered by an existing Service Provider who will work with the successful organisation to transition the service. The Contract awarded will be for the duration of five years with an option to extend for a further four year period. The terms of contract shall apply as set out in the North Wales Supported Living Agreement and Call Off Contract Terms and Conditions. Lot 1: Supported Living Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2023
- Completed: Award published25 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supported Living Service for one adult with disabilities.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Supported Living Service for one adult with disabilities, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Conwy County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 158£804.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
