Awarded contract

Support in Safe Accommodation and Outreach Services for Victims and Survivors of Domestic Abuse

Details

Value
GBP 30,040,392
Topic
Social work services with accommodation
Published
27 June 2024

Tender description

The Service is a Support in Safe Accommodation and Outreach Services for Victims and Survivors of Domestic Abuse (The Service) and is being commissioned as part of a wider Lancashire County Council response to prevent and minimise the impact of domestic abuse across Lancashire. This response seeks to work holistically with children and young people and adult victim-survivors of domestic abuse, and their families. The Service will take a public health approach to addressing domestic abuse, through provision of: • Support in Safe Accommodation o including specialist support for victim-survivors with protected characteristics and those with specific needs and/or support needs • Adult outreach support • Children's outreach support The Service will be delivered within the Lancashire County Council area to adult and child victim-survivors Lot 1: Contract term Initial period of three years with a right to extend the contract for up to five years beyond the initial term by any number of defined periods as long as the total contract term does not exceed eight years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support in Safe Accommodation and Outreach Services for Victims and Survivors of Domestic Abuse.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support in Safe Accommodation and Outreach Services for Victims and Survivors of Domestic Abuse, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.