Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Temporary Signs and Associated Products

Details

Value
GBP 115,240
Topic
Road signs
Published
24 June 2024

Tender description

The Councils Community and Enterprise Resources, Roads, Transportation and Fleet Services have a continued requirement to procure Temporary Signs and Associated Products to be delivered to the various Roads Depots within South Lanarkshire. Lot 1: The Council’s Procurement Service has identified the following suitable and accessible SXL Framework as follows: - Framework - Scotland Excel Road Signage Framework 2222, Lot 2 Temporary Signs Period - 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2026 with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. As part of the tender process the SXL Framework selection procedure permits Council’s to directly select a supplier from the Framework based on the most economically advantageous framework provider able to meet the Councils specific requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34992200 · Road signs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Temporary Signs and Associated Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Temporary Signs and Associated Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.