Awarded contract

Social Media Monitoring Tool

Details

Value
GBP 100,980
Duration
3 years
Topic
Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Published
27 June 2024

Tender description

Provision of a social media monitoring tool which is capable of tracking social media engagement on online news articles, matching key search terms (including in Boolean search strings) and URLs. Additional information: Contract is awarded via Direct Award under the KCS 'Software Products and Associated Services' (Y23065) Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.