Awarded contract
Site Investigation Client Engineer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 1,830,000
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 26 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Site Investigation Client Engineer services for UKAEA West Burton site. Lot 1: Site Investigation Client Engineer services for UKAEA West Burton site.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2024
- Completed: Award published26 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71351200 · Geological and geophysical consultancy services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Site Investigation Client Engineer.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
