Awarded contract

SCC - MS - Supply and Installation of Surrey Safety Camera Schemes

Details

Value
GBP 540,869.6
Topic
Speed camera equipment
Published
25 June 2024

Tender description

This tender was to identify one or more safety camera providers ('the Contractor') to design and install Home Office Type Approved ('HOTA') safety camera systems at the following locations or 'Lots': 1. A25 Reigate Road - Buckland Road - Average Speed 2. A24 Horsham Road - Average Speed 3. A283 Petworth Road, Witley - Average Speed 4. A283 Petworth Road, Chiddingfold - Average Speed Lot 1: A25 Reigate Road - Buckland Road - Average Speed This tender was to identify one or more safety camera providers ('the Contractor') to design and install Home Office Type Approved ('HOTA') safety camera systems at the following locations or 'Lots': 1. A25 Reigate Road - Buckland Road - Average Speed Lot 2: A24 Horsham Road - Average Speed This tender wasto identify one or more safety camera providers ('the Contractor') to design and install Home Office Type Approved ('HOTA') safety camera systems at the following locations or 'Lots': 2. A24 Horsham Road - Average Speed Lot 3: A283 Petworth Road, Witley - Average Speed This tender was to identify one or more safety camera providers ('the Contractor') to design and install Home Office Type Approved ('HOTA') safety camera systems at the following locations or 'Lots': 3. A283 Petworth Road, Witley - Average Speed Lot 4: A283 Petworth Road, Chiddingfold - Average Speed This tender is to identify one or more safety camera providers ('the Contractor') to design and install Home Office Type Approved ('HOTA') safety camera systems at the following locations or 'Lots': 4. A283 Petworth Road, Chiddingfold - Average Speed

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34971000 · Speed camera equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.