SC 11/23 - Legal Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Bord na Móna PLC
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 28 June 2024
- Submission
- 8 August 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Expressions of interest are invited from suitably qualified Applicants interested in being considered for the provision of legal services. The Contracting Entity intends to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of: • Lot 1 – Employment/Pensions • Lot 2 – Litigation General • Lot 3 – Planning, Environmental, Energy and Infrastructure • Lot 4 – Real Estate Property • Lot 5 – General • Lot 6 – Banking and Finance • Lot 7 – Mergers, Acquisitions and Partnerships The Framework Agreement period will be for four years with the possibility to extend annually for up to 8 years at the Contracting Entity’s discretion and subject always to the satisfactory performance of the framework members. Admission to the Framework Agreement does not guarantee the award of any contract to the member and use of the Framework will be strictly at the Contracting Entity’s discretion. While it is intended to use the Framework for the procurement of requirements falling within its scope during its lifetime, the Contracting Entity reserves the right to conduct a separate competition for the procurement of any requirement. In this event no advantage or disadvantage will be conferred upon the framework member(s). Those invited to submit a tender will be evaluated on the basis of the award criteria to be outlined in the tender documentation with the top two (2) ranked tenderers for Lot 1, the top three (3) ranked tenderers for Lot 2, the top six (6) ranked tenderers for Lot 3, the top four (4) ranked tenderers for Lot 4, the top four (4) ranked tenderers for Lot 5 the top two (2) ranked tenderers for Lot 6 and the top four (4) ranked tenderers for Lot 7 being offered a place on the Framework for those specific Lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2024
About the buyer
Bord na Móna PLC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SC 11/23 - Legal Services Framework.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to SC 11/23 - Legal Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
