RFP No. MMB/27/06/2024 to Source for the Provision of Conference Services for Term 1 Scale-up Master Trainers Workshop
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 28 June 2024
- Submission
- 11 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of this RFP includes the provision of 5 halls for hire, refreshments and meals to 556 participants during the standard 1-2 term 1 scale up Master Trainers workshop scheduled from 16th to 25 July 2024 in Balaka. The quantity may vary with (+/-)20% at the time of signing the contract. The quotation must include all the necessary components required to meet all the requirements specified in the technical specification section. The tenderer must provide the prices as follows; i). Costs by category such as cost of hall hire per day ii). Cost per participant for the meals and refreshments Prices should be quoted in Malawi Kwacha. Annex 1 is a template for the detailed quotation, failure to utilise or fill all the cells in the Annex could surmount to a disqualification of the proposal. Bid submission emails must bear the subject line "REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF CONFERENCE SERVICES TO 556 PARTICIPANTS FOR TERM 1 SCALE-UP MASTER TRAINERS WORKSHOP IN BALAKA. RFP No. MMB/27/06/2024"
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2024
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFP No. MMB/27/06/2024 to Source for the Provision of Conference Services for Term 1 Scale-up Master Trainers Workshop.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
