Review of Pay and Benefits and other ad-hoc advice
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 27 June 2024
- Submission
- 25 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The ARB is looking to appoint a firm for a period of five years to carry out a pay and benefits review and to provide ad hoc services in relation to remuneration, performance and reward. Proposals should be submitted by email by no later than 5pm on Thursday 25 July. Please view the full details via the linked tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2024
About the buyer
Architects Registration Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@architects-registration-board.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Review of Pay and Benefits and other ad-hoc advice.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Architects Registration Board.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
