Recruitment Partner
Details
- Buyer
- YOO Recruit Limited
- Supplier(s)
- ADECCO
- Value
- GBP 22,400,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
On 21 August 2017, Yoo Recruit Limited (YRL) entered into a contract (the Contract) with Adecco UK Limited (Adecco) for a maximum term of seven (7) years, to provide and manage recruitment services for Wolverhampton City Council (the Council). YRL is a wholly owned company of the Council. The Contract would, but for this extension, expire on 21 August 2024. The Contract award was advertised in the OJEU under reference 2017/S 143-295006 (dated 25/07/17). This notice sets out YRL’s intention to extend the Contract with Adecco for circa 11 months, with a longstop date of 31/07/25, to allow YRL to complete a full review of its long-term recruitment needs, and, if required, to conduct a re-procurement exercise to appoint and implement a new managed service with a successor provider. Lot 1: YRL intends to extend the term of the Contract with Adecco for a bridging period of 11 months to allow it to conduct a full review of its long-term recruitment needs and those of Wolverhampton City Council, and, if required, to conduct a re-procurement exercise for the long-term successor to the Contract. The extension will provide YRL with sufficient time to conduct such a review, carry out any required procurement exercise and implement a new managed service for the longer term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2024
- Completed: Award published25 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
YOO Recruit Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yoo-recruit-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yoo-recruit-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yoo-recruit-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yoo-recruit-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yoo-recruit-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yoo-recruit-limited.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Partner.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to YOO Recruit Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
