RA342793 - VMWARE Support Contract for 1 Year
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 June 2024
- Submission
- 3 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please complete and sign the attached Request for Quotation document and uplaod with your response. Requirement: The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital Trust has a requirement for a 12 months VMWARE Support contract Contact Point for Queries: NAME : Simon Hannon EMAIL : simon.hannan1@nhs.net - Contact Point for Queries: NAME : Simon Hannon EMAIL : simon.hannan1@nhs.net - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA342793. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA342793 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2024
About the buyer
Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA342793 - VMWARE Support Contract for 1 Year.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
