Awarded contract
Public Realm Test Pilots to Enhance TCE Learnings
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Supplier(s)
- Publica Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 26 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Public realm test pilots to enhance TCE learnings
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2024
- Completed: Award published26 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Realm Test Pilots to Enhance TCE Learnings.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Public Realm Test Pilots to Enhance TCE Learnings, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
