Expired contract

PS24160 - Integrated assessment of agricultural and road runoff pollution risks to our rivers road traffic modelling

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
28 June 2024

Tender description

Award notice for the supply of Integrated assessment of agricultural and road runoff pollution risks to our rivers road traffic modelling for UKRI- NERC ***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a one quote exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

75 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS24160 - Integrated assessment of agricultural and road runoff pollution risks to our rivers road traffic modelling.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.