Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Sri Lanka Sri Lanka MPA Network Mapping
Details
- Buyer
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 24 June 2024
- Submission
- 8 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
JNCC is a delivery partner for the Ocean Country Partnership Programme (OCPP), a UK government-led programme under the Blue Planet Programme. This contract is focused on mapping the distribution and spatial extent of Sri Lanka's existing MPA network, which includes the following designations: • Marine Sanctuaries • Marine Reserves • Fisheries Management Areas • Special Management Areas This contract will also include geospatial analysis of Sri Lanka's existing MPA network to identify areas of spatial overlap between individual designations. The outputs of this contract will help inform the future sustainable management of Sri Lanka's MPAs and its wider marine area. If interested in this project potential bidders are invited to download the documents within the zip folder and complete the acceptance form of our terms and conditions attached to the invitation to tender letter (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2024
About the buyer
Joint Nature Conservation Committee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Sri Lanka Sri Lanka MPA Network Mapping.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Joint Nature Conservation Committee.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
