Awarded contract

NPS Telephony Transition (2024)

Details

Value
GBP 474,818
Duration
4 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
27 June 2024

Tender description

Provision of Telephony services across various NPS sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NPS Telephony Transition (2024).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NPS Telephony Transition (2024), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.