Awarded contract

National Highways Work Equipment & Consumables Contract 2024_28

Details

Supplier(s)
OT Group Limited
Value
GBP 8,225,833.33
Duration
4 years
Topic
Emergency lighting equipment
Published
25 June 2024

Tender description

This notice is confirmation that a contract has been awarded to the supplier OT Group Limited (part of Paragon Group), for the provision of work equipment, consumable items, equipment maintenance services and logistical services to National Highways operational staff (i.e. Traffic Officers and Asset Delivery Inspectors). This contract has been awarded utilising the direct award route, under the terms and conditions of a Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework (RM6202 - Tail Spend Solution). This contract will have a duration of 48 months (4 Years) to commence from 1 June 2024. All goods and services required by National Highways under this contract arrangement, will also require the means in which to order the goods and ancillary services (i.e. the provision of an cyber essentials compliant IT platform, to be provided by the supplier). The Supplier will be expected to maintain the supply of all goods and services required under this contract arrangement, so that National Highways can continue to deliver key public services. This contract has no guarantee of volume or total value of orders made over the operative period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
  • 31523000 · Illuminated signs and nameplates
  • 33140000 · Medical consumables
  • 33741000 · Hand care products
  • 33741300 · Hand sanitizer
  • 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
  • 34992200 · Road signs
  • 35112000 · Rescue and emergency equipment
  • 44511000 · Hand tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Highways Work Equipment & Consumables Contract 2024_28.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.