Awarded contract

Monitoring+Maintenance of a Remote Temperature + Environmental Monitoring System

Details

Value
GBP 661,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Published
25 June 2024

Tender description

The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) require service, maintenance and calibration of the existing (Checkit Europe Ltd) remote temperature and environmental monitoring system. This contract covers the period 01/07/2024 to 31/03/2027 (with an extension of up to 24-months, to 31/03/2029). The value shown on this notice is approximate for the total period (including extension).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Monitoring+Maintenance of a Remote Temperature + Environmental Monitoring System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Monitoring+Maintenance of a Remote Temperature + Environmental Monitoring System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,724
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.