Awarded contract
MoJ Digital Service Desk
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- CGI IT UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,144,585
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery of MoJ Digital Service Desk function, that provides first line IT support for all MoJ users, including answering queries, triaging incidents, and providing first contact resolution, 24/7, 365 days a year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2024
- Completed: Award published25 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MoJ Digital Service Desk.
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to MoJ Digital Service Desk, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
