Awarded contract
Measured Term Contract for Cyclical and Response Maintenance and Minor Project Works - Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,287,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mechanical and electrical cyclical and response maintenance and minor project works for various properties in England looked after by English Heritage
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published25 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Measured Term Contract for Cyclical and Response Maintenance and Minor Project Works - Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
