Awarded contract

Maintenance of Warehouse Equipment [4884115]

Details

Value
GBP 1,704,730
Topic
Industrial machinery
Published
25 June 2024

Tender description

Maintenance of Warehouse Equipment [4884115] Lot 1: Maintenance of Warehouse Equipment [4884115] Additional information: The estimated value is the highest value in the following range: 354,183 GBP to 1,704,730 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 5 year Contract plus maximum 36 month extension and contingency for potential additional equipment or higher level of repairs during the contract period for all Clients.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42000000 · Industrial machinery
  • 42415110 · Forklift trucks
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

93 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Warehouse Equipment [4884115].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.