Closed tender

Ledmore Phase 1 - Peatland Restoration

Details

Topic
Environmental services
Published
27 June 2024
Submission
12 July 2024

Tender description

To undertake a single phase peatland restoration project on eroded hags, gullies and artificial drains. Techniques used will include but not be restricted to hag reprofiling and revegetation, bunding and baffling of gullies/hags, revegetation/rewetting of pans and reprofiling and blocking and reprofiling of artificial drains. Lot 1: This Tender Notification has been published to raise awareness of the Tender and intended works. All communications should be directed to the contact detailed in this information notice – Caledonian Climate Partners: tenders@caledonianclimate.com Dear Contractor, an opportunity to tender for a single phase peatland restoration project is currently available: Ledmore Estate. All details are available in the Statement of Requirements. Please contact the Tenderers, Caledonian Climate direct on tenders@caledonianclimate.com to receive the data pack.. The site visit will take place on THURSDAY 4TH JULY 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 July 2024

About the buyer

Caledonian Climate Partners is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ledmore Phase 1 - Peatland Restoration.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ledmore Phase 1 - Peatland Restoration, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Caledonian Climate Partners.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.