Invitation to Tender for: The Provision of Neighbourhood Support Housing Services. Accommodation Based Support Contract.
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Published
- 26 June 2024
- Submission
- 10 July 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Accommodation Based Support Services The Service will provide a minimum of 60 units of supported accommodation, including dispersed self-contained and shared communal housing for people who are experiencing homelessness and exhibiting chaotic/complex behaviours (including mental health; offending behaviours and substance misuse) and also those with low to moderate needs. The service will be available to people who are single and are over the age of 18. Support provided will be outcome focused to support individuals to build resilience and independence, improve health and wellbeing, ensure stability of accommodation, and support meaningful and economic activity From 1st October 2024 to 30th September 2028 With an option to extend for a further 12 months. Closing time and date for tender submissions: 12:00 Noon on Wednesday 24th July 2024. Keywords: Accommodation support
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2024
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for: The Provision of Neighbourhood Support Housing Services. Accommodation Based Support Contract., ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
